This site uses cookies to provide you with a more responsive and personalized service. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. Please read our cookie notice for more information on the cookies we use and how to delete or block them.

Bookmark Email Print this page

2009 Israel Technology Fast 50 winners


DOWNLOAD  

Here are the top 50 companies from 2009 in numeric order, you can also download our 2009 Fast 50 brochure below.

For more information about previous years' winners press the relevant year below:

  Company Name 5 year Growth % Type of Business
1 Aqwise 4,709% Greentech
2 Red Bend 4,336% Software
3 Imperva 3,375% Software
4 PicScout 3,277% Internet
5 Dune Networks 2,082% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
6 InfoGin 1,723% Software
7 Safend 1,632% Software
7 Cloverleaf Communication 1,447% Telecommunications/Networking
8 Radwin 1,286% Telecommunications/Networking
9 Voltaire 1,153% Telecommunications/Networking
10 Telmap 916% Telecommunications/Networking
11 PineApp 835% Software
12 CommTouch Software 825% Software
13 TeleMessage 693% Telecommunications/Networking
14 EZchip Technologies 607% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
15 Alma Lasers 598% Biotech/Pharmaceutical/Medical Equipment
16 Enzymotec 540% Biotech/Pharmaceutical/Medical Equipment
17 Exent Technologies 500% Telecommunications/Networking
18 Runcom Technologies 489% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
19 Silicom 461% Telecommunications/Networking
20 Mellanox Technologies 432% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
21 Eyeblaster 424% Internet
22 BigBand Networks 422% Telecommunications/Networking
23 Mobixell Networks  420% Telecommunications/Networking
24 Zend 377% Software
25 SerVision 355% Telecommunications/Networking
26 Espro Information Technologies 337% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
27 Itamar Medical 309% Biotech/Pharmaceutical/Medical Equipment
28 Ceragon Networks 296% Telecommunications/Networking
30 IDIT I.D.I Technologies 267% Software
31 PNMSOFT 264% Software
32 Incredimail 253% Internet
33 Vizrt 243% Software
34 BATM 226% Telecommunications/Networking
35 Wintegra 223% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
36 Babylon 231% Internet
37 Discretix Technologies 212% Software
38 Surf Communication Solutions 209% Telecommunications/Networking
39 Ophir Optronics 194% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
40 Orpak Systems 193% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
41 Top Image Systems  188% Software
42 Chip PC 187% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
43 BioView 186% Biotech/Pharmaceutical/Medical Equipment
44 AVT - Advanced Vision Technology 182% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
45 STARLIMS 162% Software
46 iMDsoft 156% Software
47 NICE Systems 147% Semiconductor, Components and Electronics
48 Celltick 139% Telecommunications/Networking
49 Clicksoftware 130% Software
50 Oridion 112% Biotech/Pharmaceutical/Medical Equipment