This site uses cookies to provide you with a more responsive and personalized service. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. Please read our cookie notice for more information on the cookies we use and how to delete or block them.

Bookmark Email Print this page

2001 Israel Technology Fast 50 Winners

These companies have what it takes!

Here are the top 50 companies from 2001 in numeric order.

For more information about previous years' winners press the relevant year below:

  Company Name 3 year
Growth %

Type of Business

1 Ceragon Networks 6753.8% Telecommunications
2 TargetMatch.Com 4336.9% Internet
3 Emblaze Systems 3085.9% Telecommunications
4 Shunra Software 2586.6% Telecommunications
5 Sagitta 1957.2% Telecommunications
6 Optical Access 1377.4% Telecommunications
7 MuTek Solutions 1152.2% Information Technology
8 Oren Semiconductors 981.8% Semiconductors
9 Allot Communications 954.7% Telecommunications
10 Card Guard Scientific Survival 936.8% Medical Devices
11 TimesSquared 773.7% Telecommunications
12 Coresma 734.3% Telecommunications
13 PowerDsine 713.6% Telecommunications
14 AudioCodes 682.5% Telecommunications
15 Schema 514.2% Information Technology
16 M-Systems 466.3% Capital Equipment
17 Radvision 416.2% Telecommunications
18 BATM 408.4% Telecommunications
19 Finjan Software 407.7% Information Technology
20 Precise Software Solutions 345.1% Internet
21 Art-in Internet Technologies &
Electronic Commerce
323.8% Internet
22 MIND CTI 283.6% Information Technology
23 Mango DSP 234.6% Telecommunications
24 NUR Macroprinters 234.5% Capital Equipment
25 Gilat Satellite 224.8% Telecommunications
26 ACS-Tech80 215.2% Capital Equipment
27 Verisity 203.9% Semiconductors
28 Check Point
Software Technologies
199.6% Information Technology
29 Orckit 191.8% Telecommunications
30 New Applicom 188.4% Information Technology
31 Payton Planar Magnetics 169.9% Other
32 Jacada 164.7% Information Technology
33 Camtek 161.1% Capital Equipment
34 Clicksoftware Technologies 159.3% Information Technology
35 Scopus 151.4% Telecommunications
36 Magic Software Enterprises 132.9% Information Technology
37 TTI Telecom 124.2% Telecommunications
38 VCON 111.8% Telecommunications
39 Nova Measuring Instruments 107.4% Capital Equipment
40 AVT -
Advanced Vision Technology
107.3% Capital Equipment
41 ECtel 106.7% Telecommunications
42 Fundtech 104.4% Information Technology
43 Dmatek 91.0% Telecommunications
44 Mainsoft 90.1% Information Technology
45 Zoran Corporation 80.1% Semiconductors
46 NICE Systems 68.4% Telecommunications
47 ProImage 65.7% Information Technology
48 Orbotech 60.6% Capital Equipment
49 Radcom 59.9% Telecommunications
50 Valor 58.4% Information Technology